AMFA together with Junior Achievement Azerbaijan (JA Azerbaijan) organized online meetings with experts for secondary and vocational school teachers within the framework of the EU-funded "Entrepreneurship for Youth" project. The main purpose of the meetings was to keep the knowledge of teachers on entrepreneurship education relevant in the current pandemic period and quarantine regime and to increase their potential in this direction. During the meetings representatives of the National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers) of the Republic of Azerbaijan (ASK) Kristina Mammadova, Narmin Ganiyeva, Khayala Mammadova, Shams Bayramzade, Jamid Movsumov from ABAD, representative of the Azerbaijan Fruit and Vegetable Producers and Exporters Association Jhale Amirbayova, Sevinj Rustamova from AMFA conducted webinars to the project participants about the various topics.
In addition, AMFA conducted “Financial Health” assessment for teachers participating in the project. The results of the assessments and recommendations for improving “Financial Health” were launched for the project participants on online webinar.